The Art Collections

According to their particular character,

The 7 Memorials for Humanity


and the 20 incorporated commemorative project contexts are each one representing works of media art, created by Wilfried Agricola dde Cologne,
simultaneously they are based on the engagement of artists by contributing (mainly audio-visual) art works which form in the sum of all,
related to each topic differently, individual art collections in a community based responsibility,
curated and coordinated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne.

Each collection can be accessed online on the respective memorial site individually.

The commemorative platforms created before 2010 are completed – standing as Memorial sites for a PAST to be commemorated, the works created after 2010 referring partially to historical, and partially to most recent incidents and events are ongoing and still in an active conceptual progressive process.

In total more than 2000 artworks by 1700 artists from 50 countries are forming the fundament of the 7 Memorials project and the individual Memorial sites, but
The 7 Memorials for Humanity – are complemented additionally by an individual audio-visual art collection, entitled: “artvideoKOELN – For Humanity! – Collection” which will be released in December 2019.

Several artists are listed several times, because they participate with different works in different projects and/or different project versions.

The Refugee Memorial


The Refugee Film Collection including more than 100 artists
Participating artists

Ulf Kristiansen (Norway) – Lisi Prada (Spain) – Irene Curik (Croatia) – Sonia Guggisberg (Brazil) – Carles Pamies (Spain) – Christian Wodstrup Christiansen (Denmark) – Hamza Kirbas (Turkey) , Zlatko Cosic (Bosnia/USA)The Unstitute (UK/Spain) – Ma Kapoka (Italy) – Kalli Paakspuu (Canada) – Susan Bruce (Australia) – Abdoul-Ganiou Dermani (Togo) – Enoh Lienemann (Germany) – Piotr Filipiuk (Poland) – Elsa Trzaska (Finland), David Gutema Gamatchis, Gabin Cortez Chance (USA), Gabriele Stellbaum (Germany), Oksana Chepelyk (Ukraine), Monika Zywer (Poland), Lucija Konda Labas (Croatia), Nenad Nedeljkov (Bosnia), Les Riches Douaniers (France)(Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll), Yovista Ahtajida (Indonesia), Selene Citron/Luca Lunardi (Italy), Mohamed Thara (Morocco), Stephen Chen (Canada), Virginia Eleuteri Serpieri (Italy), Florentia Ikonomidou (Greece), Jake Martin Graves (UK), Elena Knox (Australia), Grace Graupe-Pillard (USA), Daniel Wechsler (Israel), Jana Wisniewski (Austria), Johannes Christopher Gérard (Ger), Mo’ Mohamed Benhadj (Algeria), Daniela Lucato (Italy), Silvia de Genero (Italy), Maria Korporal (NL) , Isabel Perez de Pulgar (ES), Simone Stoll (D), Masha Yozefpolsky (Israel), Sean Burn (UK), Sana Ghobbeh-Silvia Amancei-Bogdan Armanu, Anna Faroqui & Haim Peretz (Germany), Paolo Bandinu Italy), Aline Biasutto (France) , Inês von Bonhorst (Portugal) , Quentin Bruno & Clé Hunnigan (Belgium), C Campos (Ruy Cézar Campos Figueiredo)(Brazil) , Cristobal Catalan (Spain) , Zlatko Cosic (Bosnia) , Manuel Granados (Spain) , Stephan Groß (Germany) , Farid Hamedi (Rohina) (Iran) –, Samantha Harvey (UK) , Beate Hecher/Markus Keim (Austria) , Paul Heintz (France) , Amir Kabir Jabari (Iran) , Haleh Jamali (UK) – , Panagiotis Kalos (Greece) , Anni Kaltsidou (Greece) , Fenia Kotsopoulou (Greece) , Anna Knappe (Norway), Mariken Kramer (Norway) , Hermes Mangialardo (Italy), Miss Muffett aka Lisa Seidenberg (USA), Brigitte Neufeldt (Germany) , Marc Neys (Belgium) , Pekka Niskanen (Finland) , Nelton Pellenz (Brazil) , William Peña Vega (Colombia), Maciej Piatek (Poland) , Rrose Present (Spain) , Mauricio Saenz (Mexico) , Ausin Sainz (Spain), Ayelet Salter (Israel), Gabriele Stellbaum (Germany) , George Symeonidis, Artemis Stathakou (Greece) , Jan Szewczyk (Poland), Karin Till (Australia), Theodoris Trampas (Greece), Aliénor Vallet (France), Parya Vatankhah (Iran/France), Abe Abraham (USA), Zaher Alchihabi (Syria), Vito Alfarano (Italy), Dimitris Argyriou (Greece), Mathilde Babo (France), Paul Barrios (Colombia), Boutheyna Bouslama (Tunisia), Mike Celona (USA), Anna Faroqui & Haim Peretz (Germany), Fu LE (France), Reza Golchin (Iran), Mohammed Harb (Palestine), Barbara Hasenmüller (Germany), Hdys (USA), Eri Kassnel (France), Albert Merino (Spain), Lisi Prada (Spain), Filomena Rusciano (Italy), Cigdem Slankard (Turkey/USA), Alienor Vallet (France), Lioba von den Drisch (Germany), Sebastian Weimann (Germany)

The d/i/light Memorial


The Shoah Film Collection including more than 100 artists
The Shoah Film Collection, media art initiative addressed to young generations of artists
including more than 100 artists and audio-visual works
participating artists

Wilfried Agricola De Cologne (Germany) Steven Ausherman (USA), Yochai Avrahami & Karin Eliyahu (IL), Marta Azparren (Spain) , Theme Bannenberg & Nok Snel (NL), Bebe Beard (USA), Tova Beck-friedman (USA) , Christiano Berti (Italy) , Christophe Bisson (France), Isobel Blank (Italy), Paolo Bonfiglio (Italy) , Vanane Borian (Israel), Dova Cahan (Israel), Marita Contreras (Peru) , Brian Delevie (USA), Alicia Felberbaum (UK), Jenna Feldman (USA), Alessandro Fonte (Italy), Peter Freund (USA) , Ela Goldman (Israel) , Beate Gordes (Germany) , Grace Graupe Pillard (USA), Konstantinos-A. Goutos (GR), Felice Hapetzeder (SWE), Todd Herman (USA), István Horkay(Hungary), Murad Ibragimbekov (Russia) , Arne Intveen (Switzerland) , Shelley Jordon (USA) , Mária Júdová (Czech Republik) Menachem Kaiser (USA) , Boaz Kaizmann-Peter Rosenthal-Marcus Seibert (Germany), Anetta Annetta Kapon (USA), Holger Kiess (Germany), Shon Kim (South Korea) , Lilia Kopac (Lithuania), Maria Felix Korporal (NL) , Tammy Mike Laufer (IL), Dario Lazzaretto (Italy) , Heike Liss & Thea Farhadian (USA, Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy), Lukas Matejka (Slovakia), Wrik Mead (Canada) , Branko Miliskovic (Serbia) , Valerio Murat and Antonio Poce (Italy) , Jay Needham (USA), Doris Neidl (Austria) , Ben Neufeld (USA), Brigitte Neufeldt I (Germany), Andrea Nevi (Italy), Miri Nishrii (IL) , Cezary Ostrowski (Poland) , Paolo Ottonelloo (italy), Anaïs Anais Pelaquierr (France) , Jacob J. Podber (USA) , Doron Polak & Uri Dushy (Israel) Isabel Pérez Del Pulgar (Spain) , Roland Quelven (France), Joseph Rabie (France), Janet Riedel, Katja Pratschke, Gusztáv Hámos (Hu) , Jean-Michel Rolland (France), Isabelle Rozenbaum (France), Nathania Rubin I (USA), Nathania Rubin II (USA) , Jens Salander (SWE) , Antti Savela (SWE) , Ekaterina Shapiro-Obermair (Austria) , Elana Schwadron Minkow (IL), Daveed Shwartz (IL) , Maja Schweizer (Germany) , Deborah Sfez (Israel) , Boris Boris Šribar (Serbia) , Roderick Steel (Brazil), Hadas Tapuchi (IL) , Rolanda Teicher Yekutiel (Israel), Thanut Rujitanont (Thailand) , Myriam Thyes (Switzerland), Angelina Voskopoulos (Greece), Daniel Wechsler (Israel) , Yonatan Weinstein (IL) , Susanne Wiegner (Germany, Mariusz Wirski(Poland), Ariel Yannay (Israel), Rachel Zaretzky (USA), Anna Zett (Germany).

The Hiroshima // Fukushima Memorial


The Hiroshima/Fukushima Filmn Collection
The Hiroshima//Fukushima Film Collection featuring 30 artists and their audio-visual works

participating artists

Sonia Laura Armaniaco (Italy), Maureen Bachaus (Netherlands, Brandon Bauer (USA) , Jeroen Cluckers (Belgium), Mengyu Chen ( USA) , Mark Kadota USA) , Beate Hecher /Marcus Keim (Austria) , Kenji Kojima (Japan/USA) , Maria Korporal (Netherlands) , Lin Li (HK/UK) , Paribartana Mohanty (India) , Jean Gabriel Periot (France), Lisi Prada (Spain) , Filip Gabriel Pudlo (Poland), Rrose Present (Spain) , Ausin Sainz (Spain) , Emilio Ibanez Sanchez/ Lourdes Chesa Carda/ (Spain) , Paul Turano (USA), Nico Winz (France)

The iTerror Memorial


The iTERROR Media Art Collection including about 500 artists
Paris, 13 Novemver 2015 Memorial – 30 works in digital art (video, soundart, digital image)
9/11 Memorial for the victims of Terror – 100 works in digital art (video, netart, Text, digital image)
Violence Online Festival – digital art works by 350 artists (video, netart, soundart, text, digital image)
The iTERROR Memorial
Paris, 15 November 2015 Memorial
participating artists

Manuel Granados, Roland Fuhrmann, Matze Schmidt, Rola Shamas, Jonathan Johnson, Daz Dizley, Christian Bøen, Yaroslav Yanovsky, Alison Carmel Ramer, Pinina Podestà, Neil Ira Needleman, Lisi Prada, Fran Orallo, Ahmad Nejad, Francesca Fini, Cheryl Ann Lipstreu, Yuci Zhou, Sandra Becker, Ausin Sainz, Tashi Honnery, Sean Burn, Daniel Wechsler, Karl F. Stewart, Konstantinos-Antonios Goutos, Cesary Ostrowski, Corteggiani & Giraud

9/11 Memorial (2001)
Contributing artists

Judson Wright, ERP, Melissa Gould, Frim Parado, Tiia Johannson, Fung Lin Hall, Martin Baldock, Trip Dixon , Tom Chambers, Agricola de Cologne, Christa Niestrath, Joy Garnett, Anahi Caceres, Trebor Scholz, Warren Furman, david c. l. cheung, Christina McPhee, Raquel Partnoy, Bill Bartee’s, Ursula Freer, Richard Ellis, Igor Ulanowsky, Ansgard Thomson, Sarawut Chutiwongpeti, Andres Waissmann
Dagmar Kase, Ingrid Kamerbeek, Rika Ohara, Andres Sanchez, Tom Scarpino, Jo-Anne Green, Francois Davin, Bernhard Keller, Popportraits NY, Birgita Jonsdottir, Elayne Zalis, Vittorio Bacelli, Marya Triandafellos, Sean G.Colahan, x mac dunlop, Angelo Ricciardi, Monika Krautscheid-Bosse, Jim Murray, Rene Joseph,Carl Porter, Michelle Loughery, St.Johns School, Toronto, Antonio Sassu, Hans-Georg Tuerstig , Maria Jackson, anton roca, Frank Shifreen , Shalva Khakhanashvili , WITTWULF Y MALIK, Moataz el Safti, Oleg Tschebunin, Michael-M von Karkowsky, Klemens Etz, jimpunk, Scott Becker, Gustavo Alberto Garcia Vaca, Mary Anne Breeze, Frederic Vignale, Tamara Lai , Shirin Kouladjie, Brooke A. Knight, John V. Haynes, Max Greenberg, Coco Gordon, Eternity conception , Nina Meledandri Richard Lubrich, Eva Lewarne, llll-llll-llll.com, Blanka Lyszczarz, Ralph Mayer, Eryk Salvaggio, Domenico Olivero, Luke Murphy, Ives Aubrymore, Fevzi Konuk, Seth Lew , Enrico Christion, Jose Cuckier, Catherine Marche, Alejandro Jaimes-Larrarte, Glimpses, Nicole Stenger, Gabriel Otero, Kenji Siratori, Gregory Chatonsky, Regina Celia Pinto, Andres Yepes, Artur Augustynowicz, dlsan
Dora Mandell, radu negulescu, floe tudor, mona vatamanu, Eduardo Navas, Sergio Maltagliati , Gregg Alayon , Agricola de Cologne, Antonio Sassu , Sheila Ernst-Bifano , Peter Vere Simmons , Vittorio Baccelli, Jeph Guerecka , Peter Sprenkeler , Pat Stamas, Marco , Tania , Christina McPhee , Judith Villamayor , Julie Olivari , Gabriel Otero , Karen Wilkinson, Maureen Margaret Mulvihill , Shirley Shor, Anahi Caceres, Nick Fox-Gieg , Juergen Trautwein , Fanny Aboulker, Neil Howe, Mac Dunlop, Antonia Sassu, Jordons Francisco, Gonzalo Frasca, Per Pegelow, alvaro Ardevol, Robert Spahr, Tim Bowen, Wolfgang Peter Menzel, Maria Miranda & Norie Neumark, Luigia Cardarelli, Atte Ahrnell, Stephen Mead, Katya Moorman, John Johnston & May Trubuhovich, Robert Labor, Cezar Lazarescu, Elena Paroucheva, Mac Dunlop, Regula Erni,m Wolfgang Peter Menzel, RODRIGO M. MALMSTEN, Benjamin Gaulon, Przemyslaw Moskal, Tamar Schori, Tatomir Ion Marius, Mike Haskett, Unni Lokken, Brian Routh, Robert Spahr, Seth Lew, Domenico di Caterino, Kenji Siratori, Barbara Campbell, Otto von Strassenbach, Brigitte Neufeld, Mac Dunlop, Babel, Cendres Lavy, SocialMediaGroup,Mark Edward Grimm, Agricola de Cologne, Suguru Goto, Dorothea Fleiss, ANN RAPSTOFF, Eva Weaver, Sanne Moe, Lars Vilhelmsen, Jonathan Aldous, Andrew Williams, Angela Cockayne, Sinasi Gunes, Monika K. Adler, Eldad Tsabary, Alex Hamilton, Nadja Franz, Salvatore Iaconesi, Caterina Davinio

Violence Online Memorial
featuring Violence Online Festival

All 300 participants from 42 countries

Germany: Agricola de Cologne, Roland Schappert, Knut Eckstein, Jcrgen Bysard Adams, Ilse Hilpert, Sabine Scholz, Wittwulf Y Malik, Ruediger Axel Westphal, Matze Schmidt, Johannes Finke, Tolya Glaukos, Irene Marx, Per Pegelow, Joerg Gruenberg, Markus Christian Koch, Home Team Croatia: Tony Mestrovic, Maya Kalogera, Luther Blisset, Ivana Ozetski/Jadranko Pongratz UK: Jess Loseby, x mac dunlop, Marc Garrett, jen, Nick Barker Nitin Shroff, Sarah Savage Japan: Kenji Siratori Finland/UK: Tjader-Knight Inc. Portugal: Susana Mendes Silva Argentina: Rachel Partnoy, Alicia Partnoy, Ruth Irupe Sanabria, Gabriel Otero, Anahi Caceres, Jose Cuckier, Irene Coremberg, Andres Ingoglia ALEJANDRO GOMEZ TOLOSA, Judith Villamayor, David Vegezzi, Miguel Carlos Labra Belgium: Tamara Lai, Luc Fierens, otium, Michel Cleempoel Colombia: Andres Yepes, Eduardo Angel, Claudia Tribin, Alejandro Jaimes-Larrarte Brazil: Brocolis VHS, Wilton Azevedo, Giacomo Picca, re:combo Australia: Francesca da Rimini, Michael Grimm, Andrew Francois, Bruce Petty, Mason Petrie, Jane Fenton Keane, Jason Sweeney, Peter John Sprenkeler, Gaby Bila-Günther, Atanas Djonov Poland: Loy Estonia: Dagmar Kase Sweden: Mike Haskett Romania: Mona Vtamanu, Floe Florin, Cesar Lazarescu Greece: Maria Papadimitriou France: Valery Grancher, name diffusion, Nicolas Clauss, Xavier Leton, Emilie Pitoiset, Antoine Schmitt, jimpunk, Michael Sellam, Hugues Rochette, Guillaume Dimanche, Bluescreen, Cendres Lavy, Robert Labor, ED Mole, Stephane Tomora, Fred Fennollabate Turkey: Bulent Bas, Genco Gulan Lithuania: gintas K, Tautvydas Bajarkevicius Uruguay: Clemente Padin Chile: Isabel Aranda Yto Italy: UsineDeBoutons (Lionello Borean+Chiara Grandesso), ego, Casaluce/Geiger, Caterina Davinio, Antonio Sassu, Marcello Mercado, Chiara Passa, Lucia Leuci, Patrizia Alemanno, Luca di Gregorio, Carla Della Beffa, user (ctrl), dlsan, Luigia Cardarelli, Lorenzo Taiuti Serbia: Marko Stamenkovic, Igor Marinkovic, Ksenija Kovacevic, Vladimir Todorovic, Paula Miiklosevic Puerto Rico: Richard Monge Korea: Bang-Geul Han, Joon-Yong Jung Egypt: Noya Abdelaziz Canada: Craig Poirier, Davida Kidd, Eva Lewarne, Jeremy Owen Turner, Babel, Jo Cook, David Cheung, David Fujino, panoptica, Katie Bush, Daniel Hanequand Bulgaria: Ventsislav Zankov, Dyian Anguelov Ireland: Feargal O Malley Romania/Germany: Peter Jacobi Spain: Juan Del Gado, Julian Alvarez Finland: Janne Vanhanen Sweden: Sachiko Hayashi The Netherlands: Dylan Graham Cuba: Ivan Abreu Israel: Igor Ulanowsky, Shira z. Carmel, Shay Kun Austria: Klaus Schrefler, Medea, Renee Kellner, Joerg Piringer, Andre Zogholy Russia: Sergej Jakovlev, Sergej Teterin USA: David Crawford, Edward Marszewski, Bill Berry, Mark Palmer, Pighed, Lewis LaCook, Doron Golan, Gerald Schwartz, Seth Lew, Eric Parnes, Nancy Jane Moore, Joy Garnett, Yevgeniy Fiks, anonymous, Restate, Todd Jokl, Moya Devine, Sharon Harper, Coco Gordon, Brody Condon, Rika Ohara, Mike Salmond, Steve Bradley/Timothy Nohe, Alison Cole, Craig Macneill, Eric Wennermark, Brian Judy, Humberto Ramirez, Deb King, Robert Dohrmann, Judson Wright, Jeff Gurecka, Anne Bray and Molly Cleator, John Kannenberg, Katrinka Moore, Johanna Thompson, G.H. Hovagimyan, Jody Zellen, Jerzy Kolasinski, Lucky Pierre, Nikki Johnson, Christina McPhee, Raphael Lyon, Nicolas Economos, Adam Beebe-Infanticide, Danielle E. Lee, Robert Kendall, Sadiq Bey, Geoffrey Thomas, Aland Sondheim, LISA HUTTON AND MARK POLISHOOK, Timothy Bowen, Tigran Tovmeysyan, Scott Becker, Michael Crane, Jon Burgerman, Mara Infidelious, Josh McPhee, Team of Get Carded, Andy Deck, Bruce Eves, Ryan Griffis, Jo-Anne Green, Helen Thorington Mexico: Fran Ilich, Cindy Gabriela Flores Nicaragua: Franck de las Mercedes
Philippines: Fatima Lasay and her classes: VC36 CLASS John Michael Acevedo, Mark Anthony Alvarado, Carlo Ahillion, Rikki Carmelo Baranda, Criselda Cac, Alexander John Castro II, Nathaniel, Chua, Eric Flores, Gimo Lanot, Sabrina De Leon, Merwin De Mesa, Jr., Marielle Nadal, Lizamae Orola, Francis Rafael Sanbuenabuentura, Rogelio Santos, Jr., Lea Segarra, Zoltan Pabon, Vincent Paul Samson, Don Juan Paolo Torres, Alfred Mark Trajeco, Sheryl Valencia, Archie Yumul SFA192 CLASS Gerard Baja, Anna Teresa Cabardo, Uriel Colomo, Niko Loren Dela Cruz, John Ervin General, Michael Angelo Lampayan, Olivia Lopez, Deodato Pairez, Jerusalem Pimentel, Alfred Anton Po, Joseph Raz, Jr., Ruth Kathryn Santiago, Brian Oliver Sergio, Cherry Ann Tolentino FA100 CLASS Eleanor Alfante, Carlito Amalla, Maysa Arabit, Ry Sedrick Bolodo, Joey Claronino, Monica Delgado, Katrina De Dios, Amiel Lapuebla, Catherine Rose Lasam, Michael Sagcal, Mary Grace Tenorio, Gem Alexandria Tuano, Winchell Saludares, Camilla Tabagan, Paulo Vinluan

The Sonic Memorial


The Sonic Art collection including more than 100 artists
featuring 100 soundart works by 100 artists

soundCOLLECTIVE
Hilda Daniel (Singapore), Elizabeth Wood (Canada), Jing Yyu (South Korea), Cezary Ostrowski (Poland), Kristopher Reeder (UK) , Pit Molling (Germany) , Martin Klusák (Czech Republic), Yaniv Kuris (Israel) , Music For Installations/Pieter Gyselinck , Marcus Beuter (Germany). Panayiotis Kokoras (Greece) , Nigel Tan (Singapore) , ERIZONTE (Spain), Lucas Norer (Austria), Christine Renaudat (France), Edmar Soria (Mexico), Wonderfeel (Australia) & Antonio Testa (Italy) – Goldness, 2015, 8:58, Mr.Arnont (Thailand), Ayse Kucuk (Turkey) – Cannibalism, 2013, 7:12, François Dumeaux (France)
Yuko Katori (Japan) , Luigi Console (Italy), Pierre-Luc Senécal (France) , Mark Richard Vernon (UK), Dario Lazzaretto (Italy) , Caroline de Lannoy (Belgium) , Stasis73 (UK), Theme Bannenberg & Nok Snel (NL) , Adrian Zalewski (zheimeer) (Poland)

soundMIGRATION
Guest curator – Rainer Krause – soundMIGRATION Chile 2018
(chile) Ephemeral collective of sound art, Felipe Otondo, Raúl Díaz Ojeda& Fernando Godoy, Claudio Fernandez Sini , Alejandro Albornoz , Monica Bate, Pablo Schalscha, Federico Schumacher Ratti, 09. Felipe Cussen , Gregorio Fontén, 11. RadioRuido.2 , 12. Mario Z , 13. Barbara González Barrera , 14. Christian Delon –, 15. Renzo Filinich , 16. Rainer Krause

soundMIGRATION – selection by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne
Jonathan Sherman aka JFS (USA/Taiwan) , Amelia Marzec (USA) , Caitlin Foley & Misha Rabinovich (USA) , Four Lines (Georgia) , Wilson Butterworth (USA) , Meri Nikula (Sweden) , Marc Lee (Switzerland) , Le Tuang Hung (Vietnam) , Bambang Dwiatmoko (Indonesia) , Daniel Bargach Mitre (Bolivia) , Lorenzo Fiduccia (Italy) , George Cloke (UK) , Ximena Alacron (Norway), Scott Sherk (USA) , Siou Ming Wu (Taiwan) , Paolo Pastorino (Italy) , Stephen Bradley/John Sturgeon (USA), Sonia Guggisberg (Brazil) , Harai Izenberg (Israel) , Jere Ikongio (Nigeria), Sarah Ouazzani (France) – , Nicole L’Huillier (USA) , Kanwal Tariq (Pakistan) , Simon Hutchinson (USA) –, Adam Stanovic (UK) , Brad Carlile & Angelica Clendering (USA), Ben Skea (UK) , Paola Santillan (Canada) , Ryan Hoover (USA) , Bernhard Wöstheinrich (Germany) , Tomas Laurenzo (Hongkong) , Tim Howle & Paul Dibley (UK) , Wayne Clements (UK) , Timo Kahlen (Germany) , JAime Yakaman (Spain) , Marco Stefanelli (Italy) – , Marcellina Wellmer (Germany), Edward Morin (USA), Laura Netz (UK), Tom Bogaert (Switzerland), Scott Hall (USA), Aaron Oldenburg (USA), Lucinda Luvaas (USA)

The Wake Up! Memorial


The Wake Up! - medi art collections including more than 700 artists
The AIDS Memorial – 50 artist and their digital art works
The Rainforest Memorial – 30 artists and their digital art works
The Tsunami Memorial – 40 artists and their digital art works
self/portrait – artists for Peace – 500 artists and difital artworks (video, multimedia, netart, soundart, text, digital image)
self~imaging – artists agains Populism & intolerance – 100 artworks (video, sounart, text, digital image)
The 1 Minute befoe 12 Memorial – Contaminated Progress- including 20 artfilms

The Wake Up Memorial
self~imaging – artists against Populism & Intolerance
participating artists

Rosary Solimanto, Barbara Hasenmüller, Magdalena Libero, Giovanni Libero, Marilena Karagkiozi, Jem Raid, Sandrine Deumier, Abdoul-Ganiou Dermani, Nacho Recio, Tim Riley und Georgia Elizey, Luca Nanini, Katina Bitsicas, Roland Wegerer, Olga Guse, Masa Hilcisin, Francesca Fini, Dee Hood, Ekanem Oku, Marie-Suzanne Nourdin, Ronit Coulson, Keaton Fox, Ralph Klewitz, Nenad Nedeljkow, Mohamed Thara, Thomas Lisle, Adrian Lis, Albert Bayona, Zlatko Cosic, Deyan Clement, Letitia Gaba und Samantha Harvey, Roberto Echen, Timo Kahlen, Jasenka Vukelić, Pablo Di Iorio, Wojciech Gilewicz, Liliana Piskorska, Mohammadhossain Maghsoudi, Cis Bakker, Alison Karmel Ramer, Silvana Dunat, Bojana Knezevic, Kateryna Bortsova, Kabaracha Elizey, Muhammad Fajar Shidiq, Wildfilm, Chris Joseph, Christian Immonen, Humberto Ramirez, Christian Rupp, Michael Lazar, Petra Paul, Joanna Shuks, Maria Elena Danelli, Chiara Bertin, Susanne Pillmann, Christine Bachmann, Cezary Ostrow Ski, Monika K. Adler, Waalko Dingemans, Allison Flom, Marion Musch, Avi Dabach, Shelley Jordon, Jens Hauspurg, RS Holtkamp, ​​Oleksiy Gudzovskyy, Amir Kabir Jabbari, Hagen Klennert, David R Burns, Mladen Bundalo und Lucar Bundalo, Shahar Marcus, Rinus Groenendaal, Reinhard Hölker, Abdoul-Ganiou Dermani, Vince Briffa, Patrick Morarescu, Krzysztof Rynkiewicz, Isabel Pérez del Pulgar, Nouran Sherif und Muhammad Taymour, Neil Ira Needleman, Nico Winz, Lisbo Prada, Johannes Gérard, Stephen Chen, Carla Della Beffa, Mein Name ist Schotte, Raimon Sibilo, Jan Haris, Juan Matias Musa, Karin Till, Ezra Wube, Raine Sibilo, Ausin Sainz, Frances Raboine, Daniel Wechsler, Bruce Eves, YunTing Tsai, Dova Cahan, Sean Burn, Manasak Khlongchainan, Bad Elhamami, Gil & Moti, Barry Douglas Smylie, Shivkumar KV, Salome Mc, Wrik Mead, Ralph Klewitz, Marlieke Overmeer, Anna Ursyn, Jacqueline Dann, Joseph Nechvatal

The AIDS Memorial (2001)
participating artists

Robert Atkins, Antonio Sassu, Michael von Karkowsky, Agricola de Cologne, Eldar Karhalev, Fatima Lasay, John Abrams, Peter Wright, Joey Gilman, Joe de Hoyos, David B. Abbott, Max Greenberg, James Greenwood, Digital Sisters Indeed , Jayce Salloum, Martin Nossen, Jack Pierson, Rick Miller, Bobby Nelson, Jochen Klein, Arnold Kall, Attila Lukacz , Jack Hart, Masami Teraoka, Jim Hodges, Angela McCullough, Peter Hujar, Niels Pfahl, Vincenzo Scarpi, Nicolas Nixon, Nikolaus Utermoeler, Niels Pfahl, Roger Lips, Ferdi Kroll, Elisabeth Olson , Mara Nortrup, Loel Poor, Todd Perl, Hunter Reynolds , Todd Perl, David Woynorowicz , Mary Berridge, Juan Luis Belem, Andreas Fux, Michael Treiber, Marc Morrisroe, Bill Jacobson, Robert Giard Photo Gallery, Maria van Royen, Dean Lance, Danijela, Fid Chinoy, Zsolt Keserue, Mike Haskett, Birgitta Jonsdottir, Gavin Hayward, Gustavo Alberto Garcia Vaca, Domenico Olivero, Seth Lew, Malale Maswanya, Greg Alayon, Catherine March, Karl Grimes, Beate Zurwehme, kevin parks hauser, Owen Plotkin, Stephen Mead

The Rainforest Memorial 2002)
participating artists

Babel, Fred Adam, Andy Deck, Veronica Perales, Ricardo Miranda Zuniga, Christiane BLANC, Paola Michaels, nick barker, Susan Kruss, Jayne Fenton Keane, Meryl Brown Tobin, Yannig Guillevic, Anahi Caceres, NEVENA LJUBISIC, Marco Regalia, Ilse Hilpert , Ruth Wallen, MATT HETHERINGTON, BOZ, Henk Badenhorst, ISABEL ARANDA *YTO*, Clemente Padin, Mona Vatamanu, Florin Tudor, Akinori Oishi

The TSUNAMI Memorial (2004)
participanting artists

Socialist Future, Igor Ulanovsky, Gerald Schwartz, Alan Sondheim , Thomas Jackson Park, Seth Lew, Stephen Mead, mac dunlop, CEZARY OSTROWSKI, Julie Andreyev, Simantha Roy, Mike Wrathell, Lars Vilhelmsen, David Cheung, Eva Lewarne, Robert Ciesla, Colleen Corradi, Sejma Prodanovic, Victor Angelo, Jelena Vukotic, Carla Della Beffa, Wittwulf Y Malik, Giovanni Bai/MUSEO TEO, jody zellen, Wolfgang Peter Menzel, Andrea Polli, Constantine Cionca, sam, Eldad Tsabary, Simon Longo, Nicola Dale, Francesca De Gregorio, babel, Ilse Hilpert, Brigitte Neufeld

The RRF Project (2003-2006)
participating artists

100 (The RRF Project) (((controller-band (Germany), 8gg (Beijing /China), A.Andric & I.Vasiljev (Serbia), Abinadi Meza (USA), Adam Beebe-Infanticide (USA), Adam Nash (Australia), Adam Overton (USA), Adam Willets (New Zealand), AGGTELEK (Spain), Agricola de Cologne (Germany), AL (France), Alan Sondheim USA), Aldo Peredo (Chile), Alejandra Perez Nunez (aka Elpueblodechina)(Argentina), Alejandro Delgado (Philippines), ALEJANDRO GOMEZ TOLOSA (Argentina), Alejandro Jaimes-Larrarte (Venezuela), Alessandro Orlandi (Italy), Alex Dragulescu (Romania), Alex Riviera (Peru/USA), Alexander John Castro II (Philippines), Alexander Kharkovsky (Russia), Alexey Tschebykin (Russia), Alfred Anton Po (Philippines), Alfred Mark Trajeco (Philippines), Alfredo Ramírez Castruita (Philippines), Alice Arnold (USA), Alicia Partnoy (USA), Alicia Porcel de Peralta (Philippines), Alison Chung-Yan (Canada), Alison Cole (USA), Alvaro Ardevol (Spain), Amanda Earl (Australia), Amiel Lapuebla (Philippines), Anahi Caceres (Argentina), Anatoly Belov (Bulgaria), Andamio Contiguo (Argentina), André Austvoll (Norway), Andre Vallias (Brazil), Andre Zogholy (Austria), Andrea Ferrari, Fiorella Nicosia, Polytimi Patapi (Italy), Andrea Polli (USA), Andreas Genz (Austria), Andreja Andric (Italy), Andres Ingoglia (USA), Andres Yepes (Venezuela), Andrew François (Australia), Andy Cox (USA), Andy Deck (USA), Anna Friz and Annabelle Chvostek (Canada), Anna Teresa Cabardo (Philippines), Anne Bray and Molly Cleator (USA), Annie Abrahams & Jan de Weille (France), anonymous, Antoine Schmitt (France), Antonia Valero (Spain), Antonio Alvarado (Spain), Antonio Sassu (Italy) – Antony Milton (New Zealand), Antti Sakari-Saario (Finland), Archie Yumul (Philippines), Arie van Schutterhoef (NL), ARM with John Hegre (Norway), Arne Rygg (Norway), Arthur X. Doyle (Ireland), Astrêe Galbiatta (France), Atanas Djonov (Australia), audible3 (New Zealand), Austin Camilleri (Malta), Avi Rosen (Israel), Babel (Canada), Babis Venetopoulos (Greece), Bang-Geul Han (South Korea), Barry Smylie (Canada), Bastard Pop (Germany), Beat Suter and René Bauer (Switzerland), Beatriz Caravaggio (Spain), Beeoff (Sweden), Benjamin B. Kinsley (Australia), Big Orange (Germany), Bill Berry, Mark Palmer (USA), Bjørn Wangen (Sweden), Bluescreen, Cendres Lavy, BNC, Jörg Ritter (Germany), Borras Michael (France), Brian Goeltzenleuchter, Brian Judy (USA), Brian Oliver (USA), brocolis VHS (Brazil), Brody Condon (USA), Brook A Knight (USA)

100 Bruce Eves (USA), Bruce Petty (Australia), Bulent Bas (Turkey), Burak Bedenlier (Turkey), C6.org (USA), Caitlin Berrigan (USA), Calin Dan (Romania), Calin Man (Romania), Camilla Tabagan, (Philippines), Carl Priestly (UK), Carla Della Beffa (Italy), Carlito Amalla (Philippines), Carlo Ahillion (Philippines), CARLO FATIGONI (Italy), Carlos Ruiz-Valarino (Purto Rico), Carmen Pezido (Argentina), Caroline de Lannoy (UK), Carrie Gates (Canada), Casaluce/Geiger (Italy), Cassia Kallenah (Brazil), Catalin Rulea (Romania), Caterina Davinio (Italy) , Catherine Clover (USA), Catherine Rose Lasam (Philippines), Cecilia Lundquist (Sweden), CEZAR LÃZÃRESCU (Romania), Chang-Kyum Kim (South Korea), Cherry Ann Tolentino (Philippines), Cheryl HENG and WhooKiat HENG (USA), Chiara Passa (Italy), Chris Funkhouser (USA), Christian Bermudez (San Salvador), Christian Bøen (Norway), Christian Rupp (Austria), Christina McPhee (USA), Christoph Bruno (France), Chua, Cincia Cremona (UK), Cindy Gabriela Flores (Mexico), Clare Ultimo (USA), Claudia Masin (Argentina), Claudia Sohrens (Germany/USA), Claudia Tribin (Colombia), Claudina Pugliese (Italy), Clemente Padin (Uruguay), Coco Gordon (USA), Colin Black (Australia), Coniglioviola (Italy), Conor McGarrigle (Ireland), Cosmic Jinx (Germany), Craig Macneill (USA), Craig Poirier (Canada), Cynthia Payne (UK), Cynthia Whelan (UK), Cyril Rouge (France), Dagmar Kase (Estonia), Damian Stewart (USA), Dana Levy (Israel), Daniel Gontz (Romania), Daniel Hanequand (Belgium), Daniel Lo Iacono (Germany), Danielle E. Lee USA), Dante Smirnoff (Spain), Darko Fritz (Croatia/Netherlands), Darko Vuckovic (Croatia), Darshana Vora (USA), David Cheung (Canada), David Clark (Canada), David Crawford (USA), David Fujino (Canada), David Guez (France), David McCallum (Canada), David McKenzie (USA), David Phillips and Paul Rowley (USA), David R. Mooney (USA), David Vegezzi (USA), Davida Kidd )Canada), Deb King USA), Deodato Pairez (Philippines), DerWarst (Germany), Dimitris Zouroudis (Greece), Dirk Wichmann (Germany), DJ Noor (Germany), DJ Sascha (Germany), DJRABBI (USA), Dlsan (Italy), Dmitry Bulnygin (Russia), Don Juan Paolo Torres (Philippines), Donald Bousted (UK), Doppelpluss – Brigitte Kuepper (voc/tb/div), Wolfgang Simons (git/sax/div), Konrad Doeppert (synth/perc/div), Peter Wolf (voc/perc/div), Doron Golan (USA), Dorothea B. Wegelein (Germany), Dotcom Poppa Disasta (Germany), Downwind Productions (USA), Dyian Anguelov (Bulgaria), Dylan Graham (USA), ED Mole (France), Eduardo Angel (Colombia)

100 Eduardo Nava (El Salvador/USA), eduardo paz carlson (Uruguay), Edward Marszewski (USA), ego (Italy), Eileen Bonner (UK), Eldad Tsabary (USA), Eleanor Alfante (Philippines), Elena Stanic (Croatia), Elia Alba (Domenican Republic), Elyasaf Kowner (Israel), Emilie Pitoiset (France), Emilio Jiménez Sánchez (Spain), Empar Cubells (Spain), Enrico Tomaselli (Italy), Enrique Radigales (UK), Ensemble All-Tag – Frank Bersziek (sax, bcl), Konrad Doeppert (analogsynth, objects), Matthias Kaiser (violin), Joerg Koenig (git), Eric Flores (Philippines), Eric Parnes (USA), Eric Sandellin (Sweden), Eric van Hove (Belgium), Eric Wennermark (Sweden), Erkki Kirjalainen (/Santtu Rantanen) (Finland), ESTHER BOURDAGES (Canada), Eugeny Umansky (Russia), Eva Lewarne (Canada), Eva Sjuve (Norway), Eyewash (Germany), F.I.M. (Free improvised music cologne) – Nobert Zajac (voc), Matthias Kaiser (violin), Frank Bersziek (sax, basscl), Michael Haverkamp (sax, perc), Karl Kruetzmann (fl, tr, piano), Joerg Koenig (git), Axel Hoeptner (piano), Frank Homburg (sax), Wolfgang Simmons (git), Fabian Giles (Mexico), Fabio Oliveira Nunes (Brazil)Fabio Paolizzo (Italy), Fanny Aboulker (UK), Fatih Balci (Turkey), Feargal O Malley (Irland), Feedbuck Galore (Germany), Fernanda Bragone (Argentina), Fernando Baena (Spain), Fernando Palmeiro (Spain), fishtank – Giovanni Antignano, Fernanda Veron (Italy/Argentina) , Fran Ilich (Mexico), Francesca da Rimini (Australia), Francis Rafael Sanbuenabuentura (Philippines), Francisco Lopez (USA), Franck de las Mercedes (Nicaragua), Fred, Fennollabate (France), Fruit (Germany), Future Remix (USA), G.H. Hovagimyan (USA), Gabi Bila-Günther (Germany) , Gabriel Otero (Argentina), Garrett Lynch (Ireland), GAST BOUSCHET/Nadine Hilbert (Belgium), Gaumen (Germany), Gem Alexandria Tuano (Philippines), Genco Gulan (Turkey), Geniwate (Australia), Geoffrey Thomas (USA), Gerald Schwartz (USA), Gerard Baja (Argentina), Giacomo Picca (Brazil), Gijs Gieskes (Netherlands), Gildardo Cruz Rojas (Philippines), Giles Trendle (UK), Gimo Lanot (Philippines), Gina Bremen (Germany), Gina Valenti (Argentina), gintas K (Lithuania), Giovanni Antignano (Italy),, Giselle Beiguelman (Brazil), Gita Hashemi (Canada), Glenn Bach (USA), Glorious Ninth (Patrick Simmons & Kate Southworth)(UK) , Goh Lee Kwang (south Korea), Grègoire Zabé (F), Gregory Chatonsky (France), Gruppo Sinestetico (Italy), Gudrun Bittner (Austria/Spain), Guido Braun (Germany), Guillaume Dimanche (France), Guillermo García de la Torre (Philippines), Hae-Min Kim (South Korea), Haleh Niazmand (Iran), Hardpressed Collective (Canada/Pakistan), HarS – Harold Schellinx (Netherlands), Helen Thorington (USA), Helga’s Ephemeris (Russia), Hervé Constant (UK), Holger Eggert (Germany), Holly Daggers (USA), Home Team, Hugues Rochette (Frane), Humberto Ramirez (USA/Chile), I8U (Canada), Ian Flitman (UK), Ickejana (Germany), Igor Baskin (Russia), Igor Marinkovic (Serbia) <7font>

100 Igor Ulanowsky (Israel), Ilse Hilpert (Germany), Indira Montoya (Argentina), Irena Paskali (Macedonia), Irene Coremberg (Argentina), Irene Marx (Germany), Irvis Gonzalez (USA), Isabel Aranda Yto (Chile), Ivan Abreu (Cua), Ivan Bachev (Bulgaria), Ivan Monroy-Lopez (Mexico), Ivana Ozetsky & Jadanko Pongrac (Croatia), J Sundheim & Reuss (Germany), J Trautwein (USA), Jack Messenger & Chirstinn Whyte (UK), Jamelie Hassan (Pakistan), Jane Fenton Keane (UK), Janek Schaefer (UK), Janne Vanhanen (Finland), Jaqueline Heer (Germany), Jaromil (Italy), JASON SWEENEY (Australia), jean-françois flamey (France), Jeanne Fremaux (Croatia), Jeff Gurecka (USA), Jelena Vukotic (CRoatia), Jen Ross (UK),, Jen Simmons & Sarah Christman (UK), jen, Jennifer and Kevin McCoy (USA), Jennifer Helia, DeFelice (Czech Republik), Jens Salander /Mikael Stroemberg (Sweden), Jeremy Owen Turner (Canada), Jerusalem Pimentel (Philippines), Jerzy Kolasinski (Canada), Jess Loseby (UK), Jevgeny Palamarchuk (Russia), Ji-Hyun Kim (South Korea), jimpunk (FRance), Jo Cook (Canada), Jo-Anne Green (USA), Joaquin Ivars (Spain), JODY ZELLEN (USA), Joerg Gruenberg (Germany), Joerg Piringer (Austria), Joey, Claronino (Philippines), Johanna Thompson (USA), Johannes Finke (Germany), John E. Bower (USA), John Ervin General (Philippines), John Hopkins (USA), John Johnston (USA), John Kannenberg (USA), John Michael Acevedo (Philippines), John Plenge (USA), Jojoti Wylie (New Zealand), Jon Burgerman (UK), Jon Vaughn (Canada), Jonathan Cardillo (Argentina), Joon-Yong Jung (outh Korea), Jørgen Larson (Sweden), Jose Cuckier (Argentina), Joseph Raz, Jr. (Philippines), Josephine Lipuma (USA), Josh McPhee (USA), Joy Garnett (USA), Joyce Charis (Greece), Juan Alcón (Spain), Juan Antonio Lleó (Spain), Juan Carlos Carrazón (Spain), Juan Del Gado (UK), Juan Devis and OnRamp Arts (Colombia/USA), Juan Domingo Ferris (Spain), Juan Manuel Ruiz (Puerto Rico), Judith Villamayor (Argentina), Judson Wright (USA), Juergen Trautwein (USA), Julian Alvarez (Spain), Julie Andreyev (Canada), Jürgen Bysard Adams (Germany), Kaesha KvK (Germany), Karla Brunet (Brazil), Karo (Croatia), Kathrin Kur (UK/Germany), Katie Bush USA), Katrina De Dios (Philippines), Katrinka Moore (USA), kdag (Colombia/Spain), Kenji Siratori (Japan), Khaled Sabsabi (Lebanon/Australia), Kirsten Reese (Germany), Kirsty Boyle (Australia), Klaudia Kemper (Chile), Klaus Schrefler (Austria), Knut Eckstein (Germany), Komninos Zervos (Australia) , KPHB (France), Kristin Norderval (Norway),Ksenija Kovacevic (Serbia), Kyon (Germany), Larry Caveney USA), Lars Vilhelmsen (Denmark), Laura Amigo (Spain), Laura Chiari (Italy), Laurie Halsey Brown (Netherlands/USA), Lawrence English (Australia), Le Tuan Hung & Ros Bandt (Australia), Le Tuan Hung (Vietnam/Australia), Lea Segarra (Philippines), Lee Kwang, Goh (Malaysia), Lee Welch (Ireland), Leif Inge (Norway), León Ferrari (Argentina), Les Riches Douaniers (France), Lewis LaCook (USA), Li-Chi Hsieh (South Korea), Lionel Wainsztok (Argentina), Lisa Cianci (Australia), Lisa Gye (Australia), LISA HUTTON AND MARK POLISHOOK (USA), Lital Dotan and Eyal Perry (Israel), Liz Miller (USA), Lizamae Orola (Philippines), Lorenzo Oggiani (Italy), Lorenzo Taiuti (Italy)

100 Loy (Poland), Lu(x)z (Germany), Luc Fierens (Belgium), Luca d’Angelo (Italy), Luca di Gregorio (Italy), Lucia Leuci (Italy), Lucky Pierre (USA), Ludovic Guerry alias 20000volt (France), Luigia Cardarelli (Italy), Luke Duncalfe (New Zealand), Lunar (Croatia), Luther Blisset (Netherland), Lynne Williams(UK), Magnus Torstensson (sweden), Maite Camacho (Spain), Makis Faros (Greece), Malte Steiner (GE), Manuel Schiesches (Germany), Mara Infidelious USA), Maral Yakshieva (Russia), Marc Garrett UK), Marc Lee (Switzerland), Marcello Mercado (Germany), Margarida Paiva (Portugal), Maria Blondeel (Belgium), Maria Miranda (Australia), Maria Papadimitriou (Greece), Mariam Ghani(Afghanistan/USA), Marianne Holm Hansen (Denmark), Marielle Nadal (France), Marina Zerbarini (Argentina), Mark Amerika (USA), Mark Anthony Alvarado,, Mark Kammerbauer (USA), Mark Mangion (Malta), Mark Polishook (USA), Marko Stamenkovic (Serbia), Markus Christian Koch (Germany), Marta Sacco (Argentina), Martin Koplin (Germany), Mary Grace Tenorio (Philippines), Mashica (Spain), Mason Petrie (USA), Massimiliano Viel (Italy), Matt Roberts (USA), Matt Rogalsky (USA), Matze Schmidt (Germany), Mauro Ceolin (Italy), Max Haiven Canada), May Trubuhovich (Australia), Maya Kalogera (Croatia), Maysa Arabit Philippines), Medea (Austria), Melinda Rackham (Australia), Merwin De Mesa, Jr. (Philippines), meta (USA), MEZ (Australia), Michael Angelo Lampayan (Philippines), Michael Crane (USA), Michael Grimm (Australia), Michael Kargl (Austria), Michael Sagcal (Philippines), Michael Sellam (France), Michael Szpakowski (UK), Michael Takeo Magruder (USA), Michael Yuen (Australia), Michel Cleempoel (Belgium), mIEKAL aND (USA), Miguel Carlos Labra (Philippines), Miha Ciglar (Slovenia), Miika Nyyssönen (Finland), Mike Haskett (Sweden), Mike Salmond (USA), Miklos Legrady (Canada), Mikrokiko (Germany), Milos Jovanovic (Croatia), Mira Burt-Wintonick (Australia), Mireille Astore (Australia/Lebanon), Miss Johnny (Germany), Mollum (Germany), Monica Delgado (Philippines), Mostra (Germany), Moya Devine (USA), Mustafa Maluka (South Africa), mutantlab (USA), Myron Turner (Canada), Nadja Kutz (Germany), name diffusion (France), Nancy Atakan (Turkey), Nancy Jane Moore (USA), Nancy Mauro-Flude (Australia)
Nanette Wylde (USA), Natalia Ludmila (Mexico), Natalie Bewernitz + Marek Goldowski (Germany), Nathaniel Stern (South Africa), navn (Bulgaria), Nazrin, Neide Jallageas (Brazil), Neil Jendon (Canada)
Néstor Olhagaray (Chile), Nicholas Ruiz III (USA), Nick Barker and Rob Jacobs (UK), Nick Fox-Gieg (USA), Nicolas Clauss (France), Nicolas Economos (USA), Nicolas Ojeda (Argentina), Nicole Lawter (Australia), Nikki Johnson (USA), Niko Loren Dela Cruz (Philippines), Nita Mocanu (Romania), Norie Neumark (Australia), NOTUS (USA), Noya Abdelaziz (Egypt), Oleg Lystsov (Russia), Oliver Dyens (Canada), Oliver Griem (South Korea), Olivia Lopez (Argentina), Olja Stipanovic (Croati)

100 Omar Emir Barquet (Brazil), on Air (Spain), Oren Ben Yosef (Isarel), OSTROWSKI (Poalnd), Osvaldo Cibils (Uruguay), otium (Belgium), Owen Plotkin (USA), Ozge Yilmaz (Turkey), Pablo Bas (Argentina), Päivi Hintsanen (Finland), panoptica (Canada), Panos Kouros (Greece), Pat Badani (USA), Patricia Carini, Patrizia Alemanno (Italy), Pau Pascual Galbis (Spain), Paul Alexandru (Romania), Paul Catanese (USA), Paula Gimenez (Argentina), Paula Miiklosevic (erbia), Paulo Vinluan (Philippines), Pawel Janicki (Poland), Per Pegelow (Germany), Petar Brajnovic (Croatia), Pete Stollery (USA), Peter Jacobi (Romania), Peter John Sprenkeler (Australia), Peter Lind (Denmark), Peter Prautzsch (Germany), Petra Lindholm (Sweden), Pierre Elie Mamou (France), Pierre Portelli (Malta), Pierre Proske (France), Pighed (UK), popcrash (Bulgaria), Post-Exile Collective (Pakistan), PRISM/lars nagler (Austrai), Procemik (Germany), Rafael Alcalá (Puerto Rico), Raivio Keelomes (Estonia), Ramesh Srinivasan (India/USA), Raphael Lyon USA), Raquel Meyers & Raul BB (Spain), Raquel Partnoy (USA), re:combo (Brazil), Regina Célia Pinto (Brazil) , Remigio Coco (Italy), Renee Kellner (Austria), Restate (USA), Reuben James Preston (UK), Ricardo Baez (Venezuela), Ricardo Mbarak (Lebanon), Ricardo Miranda Zuñiga (USA/Nicaragua), Richard Monge (Puerto Rico), Rick Silva (USA), Rika Ohara (USA), Rikki Carmelo Baranda, Criselda Cac (Philippines), Robert Ciesla (Finland), Robert Dohrmann (USA), Robert Echen (Argentina), Robert Finder (USA), Robert Kendall (Canada), Robert Labor (France), Robert Sazdov (Australia), Rodrigo de Toledo (Brazil), Rogelio Santos, Jr. (Philippines), Roland Schappert (Germany), Roopesh Sitharan (Malaysia), Rosa Revsin (Argentina), Rozalinda Borcila (Romania/USA), rüdiger schlömer (Germany), Ruediger Axel Westphal (Germany), Ruth Catlow (UK), Ruth Irupe Sanabria (USA), Ruth Kathryn Santiago (Pgilippines), Ry Sedrick Bolodo (Philippines), Ryan Griffis USA), RZL – Luca Fruzza (Italy), Sabine Scholz (Italy), Sabrina De Leon (Phippines), Sachiko Hayashi (Sweden), Sadiq Bey (USA), Sandra Crisp (UK), Santiago Perez Alfaro (Mexico),santo-File (Spain), Sarah Savage (Canada), Sarawut Chutiwongpeti (Thailand), SCART, Scott Becker (USA), Sebastian Tomczak (Canada), Seng Tat Liew (Malaysia), Serge Smilovich (USA), Sergej Jakovlev (Russia), Sergej Teterin (Russia), Sergio Varela (Argentina), Sergiu Negulici (Romania), Seth Lew USA), Sharon Harper (USA), Sheryl Valencia (Philippines), Shilpa Gupta (India), Shira z. Carmel, Shay Kun (Israel), Shirin Kouladije (Canada), Simon Fildes and Katrina McPherson (UK), Simon Longo (Italy), Sinasi Gunes (Turkey), skylined (Germany), Sol Kjok (Norway/USA), Somaya Langley (UK), Sonic Kitchen (Germany), SonicBoost (Geramany), Soundso – Bettina Wenzel, Brigitte Kuepper, Norbert Zajac, Peter Wolf (all vocal), Speranza Casillo (Italy), Ste van de Minng (Germany), Stefanie Alice Vandriesche (Spain), Stephane Barron (France), Stephane Tomora (France), Stephanie Bouvier (France)

90 Stephen Dixon (Sweden), Stephen Gard (USA), Steve Bradley/Timothy Nohe (USA), Sue Huang (Sweden), Suguru Goto (Japan), Susan Collins (UK), Susana Mendes Silva (Portugal), Svetlana & Andi Wallwhore (USA), swag (Germany), Sylvestre Evrard (France), Szabolcs KissPál (Hungary), TACTICAL20 (USA), Tae Hong Park (South Korea), Tamar Schori (Israel) , Tamara Lai (Belgium), Tan Chui Mui (Malaysia),, Tania Fraga (Brazil), Tautvydas Bajarkevicius (Lithuania), Team of Get Carded (USA), Thadeus Frazier-Reed (USA), Thanasis Beroutsos (Greece), Thanos Chrysakis (GReece), Thomas Petersen (Denmark), Thomas Reiner (Australia), Thorsen, Lossius, Bastiansen (Norway), Thorsten Wieckert (Germany), Threadbare Coalition (Canada), Tigran Tovmeysyan
Tiia Johannson (Estonia), Till Nikolaus v. Heiseler (Germany), Tim Coster (New zealand), Tim Nikolai Hoffmann (Germany), Timothy Bowen (USA), Tjader Knight Inc. (Finland/Belgium), Tobias C. van Veen (Canada), Todd Jokl (USA), Tolya Glaukos (Germany), TOMAS PHILLIPS and DEAN KING (Canda), Tomislav Brajnovic (Croatia), Toni Mestrovic (Croatia), Trace Reddell (USA), Trebor Scholz (USA), Trevor Thomas (USA), triggerMotion (Germany), Trond Lossius (Norway), Tsila Hassine (USA), Tsunamii.net (Thailand), Un Mundo Feliz, Guerrera de Interfaz (Spain), Uriel Colomo (Philppines), URTICA (Serbia/Montenegro), user (ctrl) (Italy), UsineDeBoutons (Lionello Borean+Chiara Grandesso) (Italy), Valentin Chincisan (Romania), Valery Grancher (France), Vanesa Turcinhodzic (Croatia), Ventsislav Zankov (Bulgaria), Vicdan Nalbur Tasdemir (Philippines) , Viki Betsou (Greece), Vince Briffa (Malta), Vincent Paul Samson (PHilippines), Vladimir Todorovic (Serbia), Wehrtheater Leineweber (Germany), Welmo E. Romero Joseph (Puerto Prico), Werner Cee (Germany), wildfirejo (UK), Wilton Azevedo (Brazil), Winchell Saludares, (Ph), Winston Yang (China), Wirecrossing (Singapore), Wittwulf Y Malik (Germany), Wolf Kahlen (Germany), Won-Kon Yi (South Korea), x mac dunlop (UK), Xavier Cahen (France), Xavier Leton (France), Xavier Malbreil & Gérard Dalmon (France)
Ximena (Spain), Yevgeniy Fiks (USA), yosuke hayashi (Japan), Yuri Vasiliev (Bulgaria), Yvonne Martinsson (Sweden), Zhel (Croatia), Zoltan Pabon (Philippines), Zulma Ducca (Philippines)

self/portrait – artists for Peace
participating artists

Samar Ghattas (Palestine), Faten Nasdas (Palestine), Larissa Sansour (Palestine), Mushon (Israel), Ravit Bechor (Belgium/Israel), Elif Ayiter (Turkey), Norbert Attard (Malta), Roberto Echen (Argentina), Marula di Como (Argentina), Anahi Caceres (Argentina), Caterina Davinio (Italy), Pier Giorgio de Pinto (Italy), Rebecca Hackeman (USA), Jesus Macarena-Avila (USA), Oksana Shatalova (Kazakhstan), Alla Girik (Kazakhstan), Nicola Zammit (UK), Hervé Constant (UK), Pamela Wells (UK), Marian Delyth (Wales/UK), Olga Neva (UK/Colombia), Mirjana Batinic (Croatia), Vladimir Biga (Croatia), Daniel Milcic (Croatia), Jasenka Vukelic (Croatia), Irena Frantal (Croatia), Romana Jagic (Croatia), SH Majstorovic (Croatia), Petra Brnardic (Croatia), Zeljka Grazki-Galic (Croatia)
Brigitte Neufeldt (Germany), Christa Niestrath (Germany), Kai Pohl (Germany), Agricola de Cologne (Germany), Wolf Nkole Helzle (Germany), Leslie Huppert (Germany), Gertrud Rietmüller (Germany)
Artur Holling (Germany), Gita Hashemi (Canada), Bruce Eves (Canada), Wilton Azevedo (Brazil), Cendres Lavy (France), Carola Blanco (Venezuela), Antoni Karwowski (Poland), Hans Bernhard (Austria)
Irena Paskali (Macedonia), Nitin Shroff (Seychelles Islands), Alison Williams (South Africa), Yolanda Spinola (Spain), Diana Guzmán (Mexico), Marlen Karlen (Switzerland)
Eileen Bonner (UK), Jack Messenger & Chirstinn Whyte (UK), Jen Ross (UK), Cynthia Whelan (UK), Donald Bousted (UK), Michael Szpakowski (UK), Reuben James Preston (UK), Svetlana & Andi Wallwhore (USA), Christina McPhee (USA), Alice Arnold (USA), Clare Ultimo (USA), Vince Briffa (Malta), Agricola de Cologne (Germany), Lee Welch (Ireland), Giovanni Antignano (Italy), Oliver Griem (South Korea), Sinasi Gunes (Turkey), Nita Mocanu (Romania), André Austvoll (Norway)
Jeremy Blank (Australia), Miranda Mutanta (Australia), Johanna Reich (Germany), Theresa Krause (Germany), Ilka Goetz (Germany), Irene Coremberg (Argentina), Hervé Constant (UK), Nate Aldrich (USA)
Lina Persson (Sweden), Carla Della Beffa (Italy), Sonya Rademeyer (South Africa), Melanie Perrier (France), Jimmy Owenns (France), Ane Lan (Norway), Ina Loitzl (Austria), Unnur Andrea Einardsdottir (Iceland), June Pak (Canada), Sofia v. Bustorff (Portugal), Ursula Bachman (Switzerland), Richard Jochum (Austria), Babel (Canada), Raivo Kelomees (Estonia), Tiia Johannson (Estonia), Dagmar Kase (Estonia), Kerstin Mahlmann (Germany), Michael Brynntrup (Germany), Wittwulf Y Malik (Germany), Jody Zellen (USA), Raquel Partnoy (USA), Avi Rosen (Israel), Luigia Cardarelli (Italy), Kiki Lazetic (Slovenia), Angeliki Avgitidou (Greece), Yamanaka Adam Nash (Australia), Andamio Contiguo (Argentina), Enrico Tomaselli (Italy), Ramona Poenaru (Romania), Christian Rupp(Austria)

Mika Nyssönen (Finland), Wolfgang Peter Menzel (Sweden), HARS (Holland), Kahleb Sabsabi (Lebanon/Australien), Eduardo Paz Carlson (Uruguay), Caroline De Lannoy (UK), Sean Burn (UK), Carlo Fatigoni (Italy), Thomas Kusitzky (Germany), Agricola de Cologne (Germany), Sergio Merce (Argentina), Juan Antonio Lleo (Spain), AXIAL -Felipe Julian (Spain), I.J.Pino (Croatia), tobias c. van Veen (Canada)
Cesary Ostrowsky (Poland)
Rainer Krause (Santiago de Chile) – Luis Barrie, Claudio Fernandez Sini, Foro de Escritores (FDE), Ensamble Majamama, Radio Ruido, Mario Soro, Andres Torres, Pintor Z
Melody Parker-Carter – Martin Aaserud (Norway) N.B Aldrich,. & Zach Poff, (USA) Martin Stig Andersen, (Denmark) Andreja Andric (Serbia/Italy), Isabel Arevalo (Spain) Mauro Arrighi (Italy) audio_z (Tautvydas Bajarkevicius) (Lithuania) Sara Ayers (USA), Back Ted N-Ted aka Ryan Breen (USA) Jim Barrett aka NaDa BaBa (Sweden) Leandro Barzabal (Argentina) Becoming Animal, Michael Beijer (Netherlands) Kari Besharse (USA) Rich Bitting (USA) Chris Bors (USA) Donald Bousted (UK), BrailleBones (A.Desjardins) (France) Jackie Bruce (Germany) Mira Burt-Wintonick (Canada) Bibi Calderaro (USA), Callanan, Martin John (UK) Chelsea Cargill (UK) Bronwen Casson (Ireland) Gregory Chatonsky (France), David Chesworth / Sonja Leber (USA) Kyong Mee Choi (S.Korea) Catherine Clover (UK) William Fowler Collins (USA), Herve Constant (UK) Luis Coronado (Guatemala) Jessica Curry (USA) Audhild Dahlstrom (Denmark), Markus Decker (Austria) Paul Devens (Belgium) Linda Rae Dornan (USA) Matt Dotson (USA) Dorsey Dunn USA), Jared Dunne /Meloday (USA) Aniruddha Dutta (India) ELICHEINFUNZIONE – Davide Fabbri (Italy) Heloisa Escudero (Brazil/USA), Fernandez Fernand – Michalak Thomas (UK/France) Flow Ir In (USA) Jason Freeman (USA) Federico Fronterrè (Italy), Satoshi FUKUSHIMA (Japan) Lukas Fütterer (Germany) Gintas K (Lithuania) Matthew Giraudeau (UK), Unclejim – Goard, David & Robinson, Rob (UK) Josh Goldman (USA) Suguru Goto (Japan) Scott F.Hall (USA), Dawn Salvia (USA) Francis Heery USA) Volker Hennes (Germany) PAULO HENRIQUE (Brazil) Ronald J.Herrema (UK), Alex Hetherington (UK) Jeremy Hight (USA) John Maxwell Hobbs (USA) Olaf Hochherz (Germany), G.H.Hovagimyan, & Peter Sinclair (USA) hp stonji (Hans Platzgumer &Jens Döring) (Austria) Le Tuan Hung (Vietnam), Yuicho Ito (Japan) Margaret Jameson aka tinydiva (USA) Paul Jamrozy- Satellitic USA) Neil Kaczor (UK) Mikhail Karikis (UK), Juan Kasari aka 80juan80 (Finland ) David Kasdorf (USA) Kazuo Kawasumi (Japan) James Kelly (USA), Alexander Kharkovsky (Russia) Meri von KleinSmid (USA) Panayiotis A. KOKORAS (Greece) Phivos-Angelos Kollias (Greece), Savvy Krajcek (USA) Caroline de Lannoy (UK) Al Larsen (USA) Gregory Lasserre, & Anais met den Ancxt (France), Dario Lazzaretto (Italy) Le Lavatrici Rosse (Italy) Alan Lechusza aka ARCANUM (USA) Sara Lenzi (Italy), Les Riches Douaniers (France) Tsui-Lun Liu (Taiwan) Stephanie Loveless (USA) Emily Lutzker (USA) Raphael Lyon (USA), Matthew MacKisack, USA) Luigi Mastandrea (Italy) Mike McFerron (USA) Mental Youth aka Robert Kroos (USA), Wolfgang Peter Menzel (Sweden) Jenni Meredith (UK) Jeff Morris (USA) Rie Nakajima (Japan) Ailis Ni Riain (Ireland), Sean O’Neill (USA) Mattyo Ostrowski (USA) Stefano Pasquini (Italy) Stefanos Pavlakis (UK) Debra Petrovich (Australia), Michael Pounds (USA) Peter Prautzsch (Germany) Puccini Marco (OTO) + virgilio VJ (Italy) RijN – Walter van Rijn (Netherlands), Neil Rose (USA) Paula Roush (UK) Rovar17 (Hungary) Robert Rudolf (Slowakia) Grit Ruhland (Germany), Khaled Sabsabi (Australia) Luz María Sánchez (Mexico) Janek Schaefer (UK) Debashis Sinha (Canada) Kenji Siratori (Japan), SonicTrain (Koji Kawai, Rui Ogawa, and Kenya Kawaguchi) (Japan) Malte Steiner (Germany) Peter V.Swendsen (USA), tarofonika aka Rick Foot (USA) Jouni Tauriainen (Finland) Jacqueline Then (Singapore) JEFF THOMPSON (USA), Eldad Tsabary (USA) Tetsuya Umeda (Japan) Peter Wadham/ Susannah Brown (USA) Shirley Wegner (USA) Simon Whetham (UK) Duncan Whitley (USA) Jake Whittaker (UK) Shane Wilson aka Deciduous (USA)
100 artists’ statements – Daniel Young (USA), Mr. Robert Montini (USA), Robin Miller (USA), Richard Ellis (USA), David Crawford (USA), Kristin Calabrese (USA), Michael Crane (USA), Lisa Ndejuru (USA), Doren Garcia (USA), Seth Thomson (USA), Alan Sondheim (USA), C.D. Beltran (USA), Luckywings (USA), Lynne Taetzsch (USA), John Kannenberg (USA), Scott Becker (USA), Lois Klassen (USA), Nathan James (USA), Jubal Brown (USA), Natasha Radell (USA), Jeremy Newman (USA), Dizzy (USA), Sarah Browne (USA), Pace F . Parado (USA)
Mark Wolfe (USA), Carole Loefler (USA), Dr. Hugo (Belgium), Rene Joseph (Belgium), Eric van Hove (Belgium), Eva Lewarne (Canada), Gita Hashemi (Iran/Canada), Barry Smilie (Canada), Wendy Lu (Canada), Graham Thompson (Canada), Julie Andreyev (Canada), Ijosé Benin (Canada), Cyril Duneau (Canada), Garnet Abrahams (Canada), Blair Butterfield (UK), Caterine Daly (UK), Richard Osborn (UK)
Brian Routh (UK), Veronica C. Wilkinson UK), Davon Hlongwane UK), Luna Nera (UK), Nigel Petherick (UK), Maggie Montgomery (UK), Corina Pia (UK), Shaukat Khan (UK), Ann Tracy (UK), Heather J. Tait (UK), X Rokeby (UK), Michael Branthwaite (UK), Luigia Cardarelli (Italy), Carla Della Beffa (Italy), Pino Boresta (Italy), Alberto Frigo (Italy), Boel Olsson (Sweden), Michael Haskett (Sweden), Peter Svedberg (Sweden), Eric B. Petersen (Sweden), Ksenija Kovcevic (Serbia), GORZO (Serbia), Zon Sakai (Serbia), Cecilia Lueza (Italy), Aynil (Italy), Domenico Olivero (Italy), Ida Dominici (Italy), Roberto Echen (Argentina), Leandro Katz (Argentina), Anahi Caceres (Argentina), Francisco Vidal (Argentina), Stella Maris Angel Villegas (Argentina), Cendres Lavy (France), Xavier Malbreil (France), Yavier Pehuet (France), Aikaterini Gregisian (France), Antonio Alvarado (Spain), Alvaro Ardévol (Spain), Klaus W. Eisenlohr (Germany), Marcello Mercado (Germany), Sandra Becker (Germany),Volker Behrend Peters (Germany), Joern Ebner (UK/Germany), RAnders (Germany), Jd.Vd’Aragon Aranita (Hong Kong), Lee Welch (Ireland), Harriet Jamesson Pellizari (Austria), Teo Spiller (Slovenia), Fabian Giles (Mexico), Anthony Leland (New Zealand), gintas K (Lithuania), Sergeij Jakovlev (Russia), Igor Ulanosvsky (Israel), Cezar Lazarescu (Romania), Clemente Padin (Uruguay), Andres Yepes (Venezuela), Miss C. Johnson (South Africa), Nitin Shroff (Seychelles), Solveig Kjok (Norway), Ricardo Mirada Zuniga (Nicaragua/USA)

The Never More! Memorial – no more genocide!


The Collective Trauma Film Collection including about 200 artists
The Argentina Memorial – including 50 artists and their digital art works
The Cambodia 1975-1979 Memorial – including 30 video documentaries
The d/i/light Memorial – including 100 art videos
The Argentina Memorial
participating artists

Raquel Partnoy, Alicia Partnoy, Ruth Sanabria, Anahi Ceceres & Art Una Netzwerk, Irene Coremberg, Marina Zerbarini, Andamio Contiguo, Javier José Plano (Argentina)
Osvaldo Raúl Ponce (Argentina), Christian Tapies (Argentina), Mariana Radisic Koliren (Argentina), Male Cernadas (Argentina), Diego de los Campos Orefice (Uruguay), Elisabetzh Ross (Mexico), Angela Aguayo (USA)

The Cambodia 1975-1979 Memorial
participating artists

Molyka Bin (Cambodia), DCM – Royal University of Cambodia & students of film department, Neang Kavich (Cambodia), Nico Mesterham (Cambodia), Nico Mesterham (Cambodia)/Mark Hammond (USA)
MetaHouse Phnom Penh (Cambodia) & students of film school, Sopheak Sao (Cambodia), Chhuon Sarin (Cambodia)

Das d/i/light Memorial
participating artists

Steven Ausherman (USA), Agricola de Cologne (Germany), Yochai Avrahami & Karin Eliyahu (IL), Marta Azparren (Spain) , Theme Bannenberg & Nok Snel I (NL), Bebe Beard (USA), Tova Beck-Friedman (USA) , Christiano Berti (Italy) , Christophe Bisson (France), Isobel Blank (Italy), Paolo Bonfiglio (Italy) , Vanane Borian (Israel), Dova Cahan I (Israel), Marita Contreras (Peru) , Brian Delevie (USA), Konstantinos-A. Goutos (GR) Alicia Felberbaum (UK), Jenna Feldman (USA), Alessandro Fonte (Italy), Peter Freund (USA) , Ela Goldman (Israel) , Beate Gordes (Germany) , Grace Graupe Pillard (USA) , Felice Hapetzeder I (SWE), Todd Herman (USA), Istvan Horkay II (Hungary), Murad Ibragimbekov (Russia) , Arne Intveen (Switzerland) , Shelley Jordon (USA) , Mária Júdová (Czech Republik) Menachem Kaiser (USA) , Anetta Kapon (USA), Holger Kiess (Germany), Shon Kim (South Korea) , Lilia Kopac (Lithuania), Maria Korporal (NL) , Tammy Mike Laufer (IL), Dario Lazzaretto (Italy) , Heike Liss & Thea Farhadian (USA, Marcantonio Lunardi I (Italy), Marcantonio Lunardi II (Italy) , Lukas Matejka (Slovakia), Wrik Mead (Canada) , Branko Miliskovic (Serbia) , Valerio Murat and Antonio Poce (Italy) , Jay Needham (USA), Doris Neidl (Austria) , Ben Neufeld I (USA), Ben Neufeld II (USA), Brigitte Neufeldt I (Germany), Brigitte Neufeldt II (Germany) , Andrea Nevi (Italy), Miri Nishri (IL) , Cezary Ostrowski (Poland) , Paolo Ottonello (italy), Anaïs Pélaquier (France) , Jacob J. Podber (USA) , Doron Polak & Uri Dushy (IL), Isabel Pérez del Pulgar (Spain) , Roland Quelven (France) , Joseph Rabie (France), Janet Riedel, Katja Pratschke, Gusztáv Hámos (DHu) , Jean-Michel Rolland (France), Isabelle Rozenbaum (France), Nathania Rubin I (USA), Nathania Rubin II (USA) , Jens Salander (SWE) , Antti Savela (SWE) , Ekaterina Shapiro-Obermair (Austria) , Elana Schwadron Minkow (IL), Daveed Shwartz (IL) , Maja Schweizer (Germany) , Deborah Sfez (Israel) , Boris Sribar (Serbia) , Roderick Steel (Brazil), Hadas Tapuchi (IL) , Rolanda Teicher Yekutiel (Israel), Thanut Rujitanont (Thailand) ,Myriam Thyes (Switzerland), Angelina Voskopoulos (Greece), Daniel Wechsler (Israel) , Yonatan Weinstein (IL) , Susanne Wiegner (Germany, Mariusz Wirski III (Poland), Rachel Zaretzky (USA), Anna Zett (Germany) (shoah), Boaz Kaizmann (Germany), Peter Rosenthal (Germany), Marcus seibert (Germany)